UPDATE 20 MARCH 2012: BEFORE THE END OF JUNE 2012, THIS SITE WILL BE FINALLY MOVING TO A NEW DOMAIN. THE PRECISE DATE AND DOMAIN WILL BE ANNOUNCED SHORTLY

UNDER CONSTRUCTION



THIS SITE IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION, SOME CHANGES ARE TAKING PLACE. SORRY FOR ANY INCONVENIENCES


SHORTLY, THIS WEBSITE WILL BE REDESIGNED SO THAT INFORMATION IS EASILY ACCESSIBLE. ALL INFORMATION ON WEBSITE IS BEING PROCESSED AND CHECKED

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE


There was an error in this gadget

Llanito Grammar: Plurals Part 2

This is one of the ways words in Llanito are pluralised:

If a word ends in a vowel the vowel is aspirated.  (Words of English origin are not always pluralised in this way but sometimes may follow this pattern)

a becomes â
e becomes ê
i becomes î
o becomes ô
u becomes û